Student Lesson Schedule  

Lesson times can be traded with other students for occasional unavoidable conflicts (ask to see the Swap List).  Also, Zoom lessons can be a good option and allows for some flexibility!   Lessons missed due to illness of the student (limit 1 per semester) can be rescheduled virtually.  

Fall Semester 2021

Teachers:

Ms. B                  - Piano, Voice

Mr. Davenport - Guitar, Drums, Ukulele,

                              Piano -Beginners

Mrs. Rudin        - Flute, PIano (Palatine)

                (Ms. B)            (Mr. D)        (Mrs. R)

Monday

3:00              ----

3:30   Linus      ----

4:00   Kayleigh   ----

4:30   Matthias   ----

5:00   Maadhav    ----

5:30   Quinn      ----  

6:00   Nathan     ----      

6:30   Jaimin     ----

7:00   Kiera      ----   

7:30   Shaylee    ----

Tuesday (Ms. B virtual)

3:00  

3:30   Ryan       ----  

4:00   Sophia     ----

4:30   Evan       ----

5:00   Shakti     ----

5:30   Yashika    ----

6:00   Sanjay     ----

6:30   Yukttha    Advait

Wednesday

2:30              ----

3:00   Ellery     ----

3:30   Anand      ----

4:00   Veer       ----

4:30   Shreya     ----

5:00   Cole       ----    Emma

5:30   Naisha     ---- 

6:00   Jaden/Alysse ----

6:30   Anishka    

7:00   Isabel     

7:30   Mahek     

Thursday

4:00              ----

4:30    Priya     ----

5:00              ----

5:30              ----

6:00              ----

6:30              

Friday 

4:00     ---      ----

4:30     ---      ----

5:00     ---      ----

5:30     ---      ----

6:00     ---      ----

6:30     ---      Ruth

7:00     ---      Ruth

Saturday

7:30

8:00              Anik

8:30              Neel

9:00              Laya H

9:30              Yashvita

10:00             William

10:30             Tvisha

11:00

11:30         

2:00

2:30              Shria

3:00              Hannah

3:30              Laya J   Divij

Summer Semester 2021

Teachers:

Ms. B                  - Piano, Voice

Mr. Davenport - Guitar, Drums, Ukulele,

                              Piano -Beginners

Mrs. Rudin        - Flute, PIano (Palatine)  

                (Ms. B)            (Mr. D)        (Mrs. R)

Monday 

11:30  Sophia

1:30   Evan

2:00   Ryan

2:30

3:00   Johnnie    ----

3:30              ----             

4:00   Matthias                     

4:30   Kayleigh   Mathew

5:00   Linus      Michele

5:30   Maadhav    Shriya

6:00   Shakti     Tom     Charlotte

              

Tuesday

3:15              ----

3:45              ----

4:00              Anik

4:30              Priya

5:00              Yash                 

5:30              Ashu

6:00              ----

6:30              ----

Wednesday

10:00  Yashika

1:00

1:30   Nathan

2:00   

2:30   Mahek

3:00   Ellery     ----

3:30   Anand      ----

       & Veer

       & Quinn

4:00   Shreya         

       & Naisha

4:30   Anishka    Sanjay

5:00   Shaylie                         

5:30   Kiera      Hannah

6:00   Jaimin     Laya J

6:30              Advait

Thursday

4:00              

4:30              ----

5:00              ----

5:30              ----

6:00              Neel

6:30              Yukttha

Friday

4:00    --        Shaan

4:30    --              

5:00    --        Laya H

5:30    --        Ruth

6:00    --        Ruth

Saturday         

10:00   --        William

10:45   --        Tvisha   Divij

11:15   --                 Lara

Spring Semester 2021

Teachers:

Ms. Buchanan  - Piano, Voice

Mr. Davenport - Guitar, Drums, Ukulele,

                              Piano -Beginners

Mrs. Rudin        - Flute, PIano (Palatine)

                (Ms. B)            (Mr. D)        (Mrs. R)

Monday 

3:00   Anik       ---

3:30   Ellery     ---

4:00   Johnnie    Mathew

4:30   Nathan     Michelle

5:00   Ananya     Shriya

5:30   Sukanya    ---

6:00   Diya       Tom     Charlotte

6:30   Naisha     

Tuesday

3:15   Sofia      ---

3:45   Matthias   ---

4:15   Kayleigh   ---

4:30              Pranay

4:45   Quinn      ---

5:00              Priya

5:15   Mahek

5:30              Laya H

6:00              Brett

6:30              ---

Wednesday

2:30   Shakti

3:00   Evan       ---

3:30   Anand      ---

4:00   Veer       ---

4:30   Shreya     Kirit

5:00   Yashika

5:30   Cole       Hannah J

6:00   Ryan       Laya J

6:30              Ayaan

7:00

Thursday

4:00   Anishka    

4:30              Sota

5:00   Maadhav    Neel

5:30              ---

6:00              ---

6:30              Yukttha

7:00

Friday

4:00    --        ---

4:30    --        Advait

5:00    --  

5:30    --

6:00    --        Ruth

Saturday         

10:00   --        William

10:30   --        Tvisha   Divij

11:15   --                 Lara

Fall Semester 2020

                (Ms. B)            (Mr. D)        (Mrs. R)

Monday  

3:00              -----

3:30   Ellery     -----

4:00   Johnnie    -----

4:30   Tom        Michele

5:00   Sukanya    Mathew

5:30   Ananya     Shriya

6:00   Diya               Charlotte

6:30   Naisha     -----

7:00              -----

7:30    ----      -----

Tuesday  

3:15              -----

3:45   Kayleigh   -----

4:15   Matthias   -----

4:30                           

4:45   Quinn L    -----

5:30              Laya

5:15                               

6:00    ----      Brett

6:30              -----

Wednesday

3:00              -----

3:30   Anand      -----

4:00   Veer       -----

4:30   Tamira     Kirit

5:00   Yashika

5:30   Cole       Hannah

6:00              Laya

6:30              Ayaan

7:00

Thursday

3:00   Shakti     -----

3:30   Evan         

4:00   Anishka    Shreya

4:30   Mahek      Sota

5:00              Neel

5:30    ----      -----

6:00    ----      -----

6:30    ----                                         

Friday

4:30

5:00                             

5:30              Ruth

6:00

6:30                               

Saturday

10:00             William

10:30   ----               Divij

11:15   ----               Lara

11:30   ---- 

12:00   ---- 

Summer Session 2020

Monday   (Ms. B)          (Mr. D)       (Mrs. R)

4:00                                       

4:30   Veer      Rathan

5:00   Sukanya   Michelle

5:30   Yashika   Mathew

6:00   Ananya             Charlotte

6:30           

                                   

Tuesday

2:30   Ellery

3:45   Kayleigh

4:15   Matthias

4:30             Aayan

5:00   Cole

5:30   Jessica

6:00             Brett

Thursday

3:00   Shakti

3:30   Evan      Sota

4:00   Anishka   Shreya

4:30

5:00             

Friday

5:00             William

5:30             Ruth  

Saturday

10:30                     Lara

11:15                     Divij

Summer Session 2019

Lessons available on a flexible basis during the summer from June 1 - August 10.  Come a few weeks, or come every week!  Call to schedule your lesson day and time!

DRUM CAMP 2019    

Instructor:  Mr. Davenport

July 15 - 19  

50-minute lessons each day 

Focus on reading and performing rhythm patterns, techniques of playing, and accompanying your favorite songs!

------------------------------------------------------------------

Call to schedule a meeting or interview

217-246-7958