Notes 88 Music Studio

 

Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

Notes88MusicStudio@gmail.com

Tel: 217-246-7958

© 2016 Notes 88 Music Studio. Proudly created with Wix.com

  Student Lesson Schedule  

Lesson times can be traded with other students for occasional unavoidable conflicts (ask to see the Swap List).  Also, video lessons can be a good option and allows for some flexibility!   Lessons missed due to illness will be rescheduled.  

 

Teachers:

Ms. Buchanan - Piano, Voice

Mr. Davenport - Guitars, Drums, Beginner Piano

Ms. Guerra - Voice, Beginning Piano

Mrs. Rudin - Flute, PIano (Palatine)

Fall Semester 2019

Monday

            (Ms. B)       (Mr. D)        (Ms. C)       (Mrs R)

3:00                 

3:30                         Sota          Alyssa               

4:00     Tamira                             "                           

4:30     Quinn L                          Chloe                          

5:00     Quinn S                          

5:30     Miranda                         Brody

6:00     Diya            Ayaan         Shreya

6:30     Naisha                                                       

7:00     Sukanya                                                     

7:30     Yashika

8:00                 

Tuesday

3:45     Matthias               

4:15     Kaileigh

4:45     Sydney

5:15     Cole

5:45     Jessica

6:30                         Brett

Wednesday

3:00     Ellery          Levi

3:30     Veer            Ruth           Shreya

4:00     Anand

4:30     Dhyey                             Rathan  

5:00     Shakti                             Tara

6:20                                             Tejasvi

6:50                                             Shakti

Thursday

3:30     Alex

4:00     Emma

4:30     Ananya

Friday

5:15                         William

Saturday

9:15    (in Palatine)                                       Divij

10:00  (in Palatine)                                       Lara

Summer Session 2019

Lessons available on a flexible basis during the summer from June 1 - August 10.  Come a few weeks, or come every week!  Call to schedule your lesson day and time!

DRUM CAMP 2019    

Instructor:  Mr. Davenport

July 15 - 19  

50-minute lessons each day 

Focus on reading and performing rhythm patterns, techniques of playing, and accompanying your favorite songs!

Spring 2019 Schedule:

Monday

          (Ms. B)             (Mr. D)                (Ms. M)   

4:00                                  

4:30  Tamira             4:30  Mary

5:00  Sydney                          

5:30  Quinn

6:00  Diya S

6:30  Naisha

7:00  Diya P

Tuesday

          (Ms. B)             (Mr. D)                (Ms. M)   

3:30

4:00  Matthias

4:30  Neal (Advait)

5:00              

5:30  Jessica                                          5:30  Lara

6:00  Cole                  6:00  Brett

6:30  Stefania

7:00  Sukanya

Wednesday

          (Ms. B)             (Mr. D)                (Ms. M)   

2:00

2:30

3:00  Ellery

3:30  Anand             3:30  William

4:00  Veer

4:30  Praganya        

5:00  Kirit

5:30  Neeraja                                        5:30  Kenji

6:00  Manasvi

6:30  Pratham

7:00                           7:00  Aayan

Thursday

          (Ms. B)

3:00  

3:45  Shakti (piano)

4:15  Tejasvi (voice)

4:45   Shakti (voice)

------------------------------------------------------------------

FALL 2018 Schedule:

Monday

          (Ms. B)                  (Mr. D)

                                                         

4:00  Sebastian             4:00   William 

4:30  Tamira                  4:30  Mary

5:00  Quinn                          

5:30  Safia                      5:30  Ali

6:00  Diya

6:30  Naisha

7:00

7:30  

Tuesday (Ms. B)

3:30

4:00  Matthias

4:30  Sukanya

5:00  Anya

5:30  Cole

6:00  Jessica

6:30  Diya P

7:00  Stefania

Wednesday

         (Ms. B)            Ms. M     Mr. D

2:00

2:30

3:00  Ellery

3:30  Anand

4:00  Veer

4:30  Sydney

5:00  Manasvi

5:30  Neeraja          Kenji       Malhar

6:00                          Lara

6:30  Pratham

7:00  Sajal

Thursday (Ms. B)

3:00  

3:45  Shakti piano

4:15  Tejasvi voice

4:45   Shakti voice

SPRING 2018 Schedule:

Monday  (Ms. B)

4:00  Sebastian 

4:30  Treavor 

5:00  Anish 

5:30  Nikhil 

6:00  Naisha 

6:30  Diya     

7:00  Stefania 

7:30  Sukanya 

8:00  Meghna 

Tuesday

3:30

4:00

4:30                             Selma   (Mr. F)

5:00  Anya   (Ms. B)   Gene     (Mr. F)

5:30                                         

5:45                             Sanjana  (Mr. F)

6:00  Cole   (Ms. B)               

6:15  Ashlynn/Kinjal (alternate weeks) (Mr. F)

6:30  Jessica (Ms. B)             

6:45  Lara

7:00  Pranali (Ms. B)

Wednesday (Ms. B)

2:00

2:30

3:00 Ellery 

3:30  Levi

4:00  Veer

4:30  Anand

5:00  Manasvi

5:30  Pratham

6:00  Maitree

6:30   

Thursday (Ms. B)

3:00  Matthias

3:45  Shakti (piano)

4:15  Tejasvi (voice)

4:45  Shakti  (voice)

Friday (Mr. Davenport)

6:00 Mary (Guitar)

FALL 2017 Schedule:

Monday

4:00   Sebastian

4:30   Selma

5:00   Anish

5:30   Nikhil

6:00   Diya

6:30   Naisha

7:00   Stefania

7:30   Sarahijha/Aishwanja (guitar)

8:00   Meghna

Tuesday

3:15  Rahul

3:45  to GLENVIEW

Wednesday

1:00

1:30

2:00   Kai 

2:30   Gabe 

3:00   Ellery

3:30  Veer

4:00  Rahul/Anand

5:00  Aadhav

5:30  Anya

6:00  

6:30  Geethika

  

Thursday

3:00  Matthias

3:45  Shakti

4:15  Tejasvi (voice)

4:45  Shakti (voice)

5:00  Cole

5:30   Jessica

6:00  Sukanya

Friday (Robert)

6:00  Mary (guitar)

2016 SUMMER SCHEDULE:

Tuesday

11:30 George

1:30  Rahul

2:00  Sebastian

2:30 Meghna  June 6, 13

4:30 Anika

5:00  Aditya

5:30  Rishabh

Wednesday

8:00  Anand  (June 14, 28, July 12)

8:30  Ellery (June 28 3:30, July 5, July 28)

9:15  Shakti (voice)

9:45  Shakti (piano)

10:15 Tejasvi

1:00  Kai

1:30  Gabe

(June 14, 28, July 19, 26, Aug 9, 16)

2:00  Annaliese

6:30  Nikhil 

Thursday

2:30  Meghna (June 8,15)

4:00 Rahul

4:30  Matthias

5:00  Stephen

5:30  Geethika

6:00  Sukanya 6/29, 7/13, 7/27, 8/10

Spring 2017 Schedule:

Monday

4:00  Miles

4:30  Kailey

5:00  Ellie

5:30  Stefania

6:00  Diya

6:30  Naisha

7:00  Olivia

7:30  Meghna

Tuesday (Glenview)

4:30  Anika

5:00  Aditya

5:30  Rishabh

Wednesday                                   

2:00  Gabe

2:30  Kai

3:00  Ellery

3:45  Rahul/Anand

4:30  

5:00  Diya P

5:30                                                 

6:00  Aadhav                                  

6:30 Nikhil

7:00 Aanya

7:30 Reyna

Thursday

3:45   Shakti

4:30   Scott

5:00   Sukanya

5:30   Geethika

   

Friday

11:00  Dave

11:30  Denise

6:00    Aryan

6:30    Tushar 

Saturday

7:45   Malhar

9:00   Alex

9:30   Alex

10:00 Cara

10:30 John

Call to schedule a meeting or interview

217-246-7958